Regina Bates
Bus Driver
970-768-5394
Ben Bauman
Principal
970-645-2411 Ext. 103
Sheri Chaney
Preschool Teacher
970-645-9808
Meredith Chapin
Secondary Spanish Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 118
Christi Chisum
K-12 School Counselor; GT&Test Coordinator
970-645-2411 Ext. 119
Dea Clarke
5th/6th Grade Math, Science, and Social Studies
970-645-2411 Ext.134
Donna Deganhart
Head Custodian
970-645-2411 Ext. 125
Kim Deganhart
K-12 Special Education Aide
970-645-2411 Ext. 145
Krista Dunn
Business Manager
970-645-2411 ext. 102
Greg Edson
Instructional Technology Coach and Athletic Director
970-645-2411 ext. 113
Jessica Felts
4th Grade Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 139
Lucinda Filter
Classroom Aide/ Bus Driver
970-768-5393
Cathy Fleming
Third Grade Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 137
Rhonda Gallegos Wegman
Special Education Teacher K-12
970-645-2411 Ext. 115
Katie Groves
Para Professional
Ellen Haley
Preschool Aide
970-645-9808
Markoe Hanson
Network Admin/Computers
970-645-2411 Ext. 144
Cara Heid
Vocational Ag Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 141
Gail Johnson
K-12 Librarian
970-645-2411 Ext. 120
Chelsea Linton
2nd Grade Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 136
Diana Loos
Assistant Cook
970-645-2411 Ext . 123
Katie Lorenzini
K-12 Physical Education/Volleyball Coach
970-645-2411 Ext. 109
Yvonne Lorenzini
Kindergarten Teacher
9706452411 Ext. 133
Kathy Makings
Music/ Home Economics Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 121
Jonathan Martin
Paraprofessional
970-645-2411
Shana Martin
Preschool Director
970-645-9808
Laura Morgan
5th/6th Grade Reading and Language Arts
970-645-2411 Ext. 138
Cindy Musser
Preschool Teacher
970-645-9808
Lisa Payne
Title I Reading and Math K-8/Track Coach
970-645-2411 Ext. 132
Bob Petterson
Superintendent
970-645-2411 Ext. 104
Karen Ray
School Nurse
970-645-2411 Ext. 128
Kevin Rhode
Secondary Math Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 108
Mary Ruiz
Custodian
970-645-2411 Ext. 125
Ed Sand
Head of Maintenance
970-645-2411 Ext.143
Lisa Scagliarini
1st Grade Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 135
Michael Schmeeckle
Junior High Social Studies/Reading/Music
970-645-2411 Ext. 114
Joy Schnabel
Secondary English Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 106
Kaitlyn Schroeder
Preschool Aide
970-645-9808
James Shaver
Head of Transportation
970-645-2411 Ext. 143
Melissa Shaver
Bus Driver
970-768-5391
Kathy Shaver
Head Cook
970-645-2411 Ext. 123
Lacey Starner
Executive Secretary
Administration
970-645-2411 ext. 101
Danny Thistle
Secondary Science Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 110
Greg Wheaton
Secondary Social Studies Teacher
970-645-2411 Ext. 111
Madison Whiteman
HS Vocational Business
970-645-2411 ext. 116
Sarah Wunsch
Cutodian
970-645-2411